Return to Homepage
Alta's Rustler Lodge - Ski-in / Ski-Out Hotel Lodging in Alta, Utah
Arrival
 
Departure
 
Adults
Junior 5-11 
Child 2-4
Rustler Lodge
Alta's Rustler Lodge Accommodations | Alta's Rustler Lodge Amenities | Alta's Rustler Lodge Rustler Spa | Alta's Rustler Lodge Food & Dining | Alta's Rustler Lodge Alta / Snowbird Contact Alta's Rustler Lodge
Alta's Rustler Lodge features the finest amentities
Winner Certificate of Excellence 2012 Tripadvisor
Winner Certificate of Excellence 2012 Tripadvisor
Winner Certificate of Excellence 2012 Tripadvisor




Privacy Policy

Rustler Lodge Inc. Internet Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy governs Rustler Lodge, Inc. with regard to information it collects..

About Our Privacy Policy
Alta’s Rustler Lodge respects your privacy. We will only collect, store and use the personal information we collect on our website for those purposes defined in this policy. We use your information to support and enhance our relationship and communication with you.

Use of Information Collected on Our Website
The information we collect on our website is used to improve our communication with you so that we may maximize your experience when staying at Alta’s Rustler Lodge and to optimize your experience on our web site. We also use the information we collect online to contact you periodically to offer season specials by email or direct mail.

Information we Share with Others
Except as stated in this policy, we will not sell, lease or rent your personal information to any third party. We never give your email address or telephone number to third parties, including our partner companies. We sometimes employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. For example, hosting our website and database, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links, analyzing data, etc. These third parties have access to personal information needed to perform these functions, but may not use it for other purposes and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Disclosure
In certain special cases, we may disclose your personally identifiable information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to you, or otherwise injuring or interfering with Alta’s Rustler Lodge’s rights, property or operations or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities. We may also disclose your personally identifiable information when we believe the law requires it or in response to any demand by law enforcement authorities in connection with a criminal investigation, a pending civil case, administrative investigation or investigation conducted by Alta’s Rustler Lodge. We shall have no obligation to inform you of our compliance with the law, including without limitation a response to a law enforcement request or a valid subpoena.

Links
Our website also links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of other web sites. We encourage you to note when you leave our site and to read the privacy policies listed on these (and all) third party sites. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected on Alta’s Rustler Lodge’s website. If you choose to provide information on a third party site, that information will be subject to that party's privacy policy.

Cookies
Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that. Even without a cookie, you can still make room reservations on our site. We may track the web site you come from or go to. We may also collect your browser type, domain names, access times and referring web site addresses. We may use this information for the operation of online services, to maintain quality of online services, and to provide geStein Eriksen Lodge Deer Valley (“Steins”) safeguards guest privacy. We have created this Privacy Policy in order to better familiarize you with the information we collect from hotel guests and web site visitors and the way in which Steins uses this information to better serve the needs of our guests.neral statistics regarding use of this website.

Security
Alta’s Rustler Lodge operates secure data networks protected by firewall and password protection. Alta’s Rustler Lodge has security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of your user data under our control. While we cannot guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration to data will not occur, we make every reasonable effort to prevent such unfortunate occurrences.

Review or Change your Information or Preferences
You may ask us whether we are keeping personal information about you by sending an email, with your complete name and address to: information@rustlerlodge.com  or by sending postal mail to this address: Attn: Database Marketing Manager, Alta’s Rustler Lodge, P.O. Box 8030, Alta, Utah 84092. You may correct, amend or delete any of your information or change your preferences.

Opt-out:
If you are receiving promotional or marketing information from this web site and no longer wish to receive such information, you may choose to opt-out or unsubscribe by emailing us at information@rustlerlodge.com.

Children's Privacy (Age 12 and Under)
We are concerned about the safety of children and will comply, at all times, with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act. Accordingly, we do not knowingly collect email subscription information from children under the age of 13. If we learn that we have email subscription information on a child under the age of 13, we will delete that information from our systems as soon as we discover that it has been submitted it and we will not disclose it to third parties.

Privacy Support
If you would like more information regarding our use of your personal information, or you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at (801)742.2200. Or by email: information@rustlerlodge.com.

VERY IMPORTANT:
If you feel that we have not posted an acceptable privacy policy, or are not following the privacy policy posted, please send us an email at information@rustlerlodge.com.

Alta’s Rustler Lodge reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. All changes will be posted to this page, and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to notify you of any significant changes to this privacy policy. However, it is your responsibility to check this site for any such updates as you will be bound by them should you chooses to visit our site.

 

Hotel: 801.742.2200 :: Reservations: 888.532.2582 or 801.742.4200
Visit Alta's Rustler Lodge on FacebookFollow Alta's Ruslter Lodge on TwitterRustler Lodge BlogAlta's Rustler Lodge Videos
Alta’s Rustler Lodge :: 10380 East Highway 210 :: Alta, Utah 84092-8030

Postal Address: P.O. Box 8030 :: Alta,Utah 84092